2024 NCAA Division III Baseball Tournament Bracket and Results

2024 NCAA Division III Baseball Tournament Bracket

The 2024 NCAA Division III Baseball Tournament Bracket gets started on May 17th, 2024. Regionals run through May 19th. The D3 baseball Championship finals will be from May 31st through June 6th, 2024. Classic Park in Eastlake, Ohio will host the Championship round. The game schedule for this round is just like the College World Series for DI in Omaha and for DII baseball. We have the brackets, schedule, and game results when available for you below to follow the game action. 

2024 NCAA DIII Baseball Tournament Schedule

The 2024 NCAA DIII Baseball Tournament schedule is laid out for you below. 

Monday, May 13 – Selection Show – Complete

May 17 – May 19 – Regionals

Friday, May 24 – Saturday, May 25 – Super Regionals

Friday, May 31 – Thursday, June 6 – Championship finals

Printable 2024 NCAA Division III Baseball Tournament Bracket

Printable 2024 NCAA DIII Baseball Tournament Bracket
2024 NCAA DIII Baseball Tournament Bracket

The NCAA updates the regional printable 2024 NCAA Division III Baseball Tournament Bracket for you here. It’s in PDF so that you can print and share it as it best fits how you want to follow the games. We have a local copy of the bracket in PDF for you here and in image format above. 

2024 DIII Baseball Tournament Bracket – Regional Schedules and Results

All of the DIII baseball tournament regional schedules are listed for you below. Last updated: May 20th

Whitewater Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: (1) Wisconsin-Whitewater 9, (4) Crown (MN) 2
Game 2: (3) Cal Lutheran 7, (2) Centre 0
Saturday, May 18
Game 3: (2) Centre 16, (4) Crown (MN) 5
Game 4: (1) Wisconsin-Whitewater 20, (3) Cal Lutheran 3
Game 5: (2) Centre 7, (3) Cal Lutheran 6
Sunday, May 19
Game 6: Wisconsin Whitewater 6, Centre 4
Advancing team: Wisconsin Whitewater
La Crosse Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: (1) Wisconsin-La Crosse 19, (4) Bethel (MN) 2
Game 2: (3) Coe 12, (2) Benedictine (IL) 9 (10)
Saturday, May 18
Game 3: (2) Benedictine 12, (4) Bethel (MN) 4
Game 4: (3) Coe 12, (1) Wisconsin-La Crosse 11
Game 5: (2) Benedictine 18, (1) Wisconsin-La Crosse 5
Sunday, May 19
Game 6: (1) Wisconsin-La Crosse 18, (3) Coe 11
Game 7 (if necessary): (1) Wisconsin-La Crosse 9, (3) Coe 7
Advancing team: Wisconsin-La Crosse
Granville Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: (1) Denison 15, (4) Hanover 1
Game 2: (2) Rowan 10, (3) Millikan 6
Saturday, May 18
Game 3: (4) Hanover 4, (3) Millikin 3
Game 4: (1) Denison 26, (2) Rowan 7
Game 5: (2) Rowan 14, (4) Hanover 7
Sunday, May 19
Game 6: (1) Denison 13, (2) Rowan 0
Game 7 (if necessary): TBD | 45 minutes after Game 6
Advancing team: Denison
Lexington Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: (1) Spalding 7, (4) Beloit 3
Game 2: (3) Birmingham-Southern 21, (2) Transylvania 7
Saturday, May 18
Game 3: (2) Transylvania 5, (4) Beloit 2
Game 4: (3) Birmingham-Southern 4, (1) Spalding 2
Game 5: (2) Transylvania 6, Spalding 5
Sunday, May 19
Game 6: (3) Birmingham-Southern 5, (2) Transylvania 2
Game 7 (if necessary): TBD | 45 minutes after Game 6
Advancing team: Birmingham Southern
Cleveland Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: (1) Case Western 7, (4) Alvernia 4
Game 2: (3) Lynchburg 3, (2) Ithaca 1
Saturday, May 18
Game 3: (4) Alvernia 10, (2) Ithaca 4
Game 4: (3) Lynchburg 5, (1) Case Western 0
Game 5: (1) Case Western 8, (4) Alvernia 3
Sunday, May 19
Game 6: (3) Lynchburg 6, (1) Case Western 5
Game 7 (if necessary): 45 minutes after Game 6
Advancing team: Lynchburg
Marshall Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: (1) East Texas Baptist 5, (4) Centenary (LA) 2
Game 2: (3) Concordia (TX) 13, (2) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7
Saturday, May 18
Game 3: (2) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10, (4) Centenary (LA) 5
Game 4: (1) East Texas Baptist 7, (3) Concordia (TX) 3
Game 5: (2) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6, (3) Concordia 5
Sunday, May 19
Game 6: (1) East Texas Baptist 6, (2) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5
Game 7 (if necessary): 45 minutes after Game 6
Advancing team: East Texas Baptist
Wellesley Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: (1) Salisbury 7, (4) UMass Dartmouth 0
Game 2: (3) Mitchell 4, (2) Babson 3
Saturday, May 18
Game 3: (4) UMass Dartmouth 7, (2) Babson 3
Game 4: (3) Mitchell 5, (1) Salisbury 1
Game 5: (1) Salisbury 9, (4) UMass Dartmouth 0
Sunday, May 19
Game 6: (1) Salisbury 15, (3) Mitchell 0
Game 7 (if necessary): (1) Salisbury 11, (3) Mitchell 0
Advancing team: Salisbury
Cortland Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: (1) Salve Regina 10, (4) Colby 5
Game 2: (2) Cortland 9, (3) Washington & Jefferson 2
Saturday, May 18
Game 3: (3) Washington & Jefferson 7, (4) Colby 0
Game 4: (1) Salve Regina 4, (2) Cortland 2
Game 5: (3) Washington & Jefferson 3, (2) Cortland 1
Sunday, May 19
Game 6: (1) Salve Regina 12, (3) Washington & Jefferson 3
Game 7 (if necessary): 45 minutes after Game 6
Advancing team: Salve Regina
Newport Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: (1) Christopher Newport 3, (4) Immaculata 2 (15)
Game 2: (3) N.C. Wesleyan 6, (2) Scranton 0
Saturday, May 18
Game 3: (4) Immaculata 8, (2) Scranton 0
Game 4: (1) Christopher Newport 7, (3) N.C. Wesleyan 2
Sunday, May 19
Game 5: (3) N.C. Wesleyan 4, (4) Immaculata 0
Game 6: (3) N.C. Wesleyan 6, (1) Christopher Newport 1
Monday, May 20
Game 7 (if necessary): (3) N.C. Wesleyan vs. (1) Christopher Newport | 11 a.m.
Dallas Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: (1) Misericordia 5, (4) St. John Fisher 2
Game 2: (3) Keystone 10, (2) Middlebury 5
Saturday, May 18
Game 3: (2) Middlebury 9, (4) St. John Fisher 8
Sunday, May 19
Game 4: (1) Misericordia 7, (3) Keystone 4
Game 5: (2) Middlebury 11, (3) Keystone 6
Game 6: (1) Misericordia 6, (2) Middlebury 4
Advancing team: Misericordia
Baltimore Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: (1) Johns Hopkins 12, (4) St. Joseph’s 1
Game 2: (2) Arcadia 7, (3) Ramapo 0
Game 3: (3) Ramapo 4, (4) St. Joseph’s 1
Saturday, May 18
Game 4: (1) Johns Hopkins 20, (2) Arcadia 8
Game 5: (2) Arcadia 10, (3) Ramapo 3
Sunday, May 19
Game 6: (1) Johns Hopkins 19, (2) Arcadia 4
Advancing team: Johns Hopkins
Willimantic Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: (1) Endicott 6, (4) Husson 2
Game 2: (3) SUNY New Paltz 4, (2) Eastern Connecticut State 1
Saturday, May 18
Game 3: (4) Husson 4, (2) Eastern Connecticut State 2
Game 4: (1) Endicott 19, (3) SUNY New Paltz 12
Sunday, May 19
Game 5: (4) Husson 6, (3) SUNY New Paltz 2
Game 6: (1) Endicott 4, Husson 3
Game 7 (if necessary): TBD | 45 minutes following Game 6
Advancing team: Endicott
Harrisburg Region
Friday, May 17
(1) Penn State Harrisburg 5, (4) Bridgewater State 3
(2) Randolph-Macon 4, (3) Elizabethtown 0
Saturday, May 18
(3) Elizabethtown 8, (4) Bridgewater State 3
(2) Randolph-Macon 7, (1) Penn State Harrisburg 3
Sunday, May 19
Game 5: (3) Elizabethtown 6, (1) Penn State Harrisburg 5
Game 6: (2) Randolph Macon 5, (3) Elizabethtown 2
Game 7 (if necessary): TBD | 45 minutes after Game 6
Advancing team: Endicott
Berea Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: (4) Penn State Behrend 10, (1) Baldwin Wallace 4
Game 2: (3) Adrian 5, (2) Catholic 2
Saturday, May 18
Game 3: (2) Catholic 9, (1) Baldwin Wallace 7
Game 4: (3) Adrian 12, (4) Penn State Behrend 1
Game 5: (2) Catholic 14, (4) Penn State Behrend 2
Sunday, May 19
Game 6: (3) Adrian 9, (2) Catholic 8
Advancing team: Adrian
San Antonio Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: Trinity (TX) 18, La Verne 9
Saturday, May 18
Game 2: La Verne 15, Trinity (TX) 6
Game 3: Trinity (TX) 12, La Verne 3
Sunday, May 19
Game 4 (if necessary): La Verne 1, Trinity (TX) 0 (OT)
Advancing team: La Verne
Claremont Region
Friday, May 17
Game 1: Willamette 13, Pomona-Pitzer 8
Saturday, May 18
Game 2: Pomona-Pitzer 11, Willamette 5
Game 3: Pomona-Pitzer 10, Willamette 7
Sunday, May 19
Game 4 (if necessary): Pomona-Pitzer 24, Willamette 10
Advancing team: Pamona-Pitzer

2024 DIII Super Regional Schedule

Friday, May 24 – Saturday, May 25

2024 DIII Championship Round Schedule

Friday, May 31 – Thursday, June 6

Will Lewis

Have been covering sports of all types for more than 18 years. March Madness is my favorite time of year before we hit the NBA and NHL playoffs. Will is a lifelong Kentucky Wildcats fan and rooted for the Bengals way back when Joe Montana dashed our hopes and dreams. Now a Padres fan as well. He covers all sports here at Sports Brackets.

Leave a Reply